Arithion (arithion) wrote,
Arithion
arithion

Sports Anime

So... for some reason I keep wanting to watch sports anime.

I've read almost every manga I could get my hands on lately, watched Over Drive, and still - wanting more.

So I thought hmmmm, I'll download some of Major, and see if I like it, since it's like 4 seasons long.

AND OMG I have never cried or been moved so much by an anime in my freaking life. WTF! It's a SPORTS Anime for crying out loud.
Episode 6 will have you reaching for the tissues so much - hell even episode one made me tear up and I didn't even know the characters.
Speaking of which, once you do know them, they're adorable, and you love them and cheer them on.

Damn, I'm only like about to start on episode 13, but wow, I'm LOVING this anime.

Anyway - that's all I wanted to say LOL.
Subscribe

  • Add 1 Corgi = 2 Corgis

    So, Trevor and I were lucky enough to get another corgi pup as a belated anniversary present. I traveled all the way to Texhoma (5 hours) with the…

  • I can't keep up... Married 2 years today!

    Sooo, since swapping back to this journal, I just don't seem to be able to keep up with my friends list. I mean, stuff just gets updated and slips by…

  • Changes to my LJ life

    I have realised that my dolls have become such a part of my life now, that I can't separate them from my life. Having two journals means I barely…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments