?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sooo, since swapping back to this journal, I just don't seem to be able to keep up with my friends list. I mean, stuff just gets updated and slips by so fast!

Still, I'm trying to get into the habit of reading (even if I'm not managing to comment much at the moment). I guess this is me a couple of years out of practice - but I'll get there, I swear.

So apart from this: I've been married to Trevor for 2 years as of well - now :)

It feels amazing - hell, it feels unbelievable. For one I never thought I'd get married, live in the states and find someone so amazing as I did in my husband.

So I'm feeling amazingly thankful today, for pretty much everything in my life ^_^

Tadddaaaaaaa

Went and saw: Drag me to Hell (we love horror movies and this was like an 80ish horror movie with better special effects. The more I think about it, the more I liked it)
And we ate at Outback Steakhouse - how Ironic HAHAHA

Anyhu - enough from me :) I'm going to go spend the rest of the evening with my hubbles, puppy, and lj friendslist lol

Comments

( 9 raindrops — Make it rain )
petapepy
Jun. 2nd, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
Wow, has it been two years now?! Amazing how time flies. I'm glad married life has worked out for you :D.

How is your puppy by the way? You need to post more photos!!! XD!

arithion
Jun. 2nd, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
It's working out so much better than I'd ever hoped lol!

Puppy is GORGEOUS! I will have to take photos. I love the little thing as if she were actually human rofl. She acts it sometimes I swear!
byouyuuken
Jun. 2nd, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
Happy anniversary! ^^
arithion
Jun. 2nd, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
*hugs you lots*
sharona1x2
Jun. 2nd, 2009 10:12 am (UTC)
Happy Anniversary! Trevor is a lucky man. ♥
arithion
Jun. 2nd, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
hehe I'd like to think so too! But to be honest, I kinda think I'm the lucky one

onnawufei
Jun. 2nd, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
Happy Anniversary! 8D

I'm still in that "I'm married? Seriously?" faze. XD Next month the hubs and I will be together for nine years but we only just got married last Halloween. The idea that we're actually married is still a little strange sometimes. (But I was there! It happened!)
arithion
Jun. 2nd, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Yeah, me too. I never thought I would be lol. We've been together almost 4? years... but we met in Everquest 2 online LOL. So I've moved to the states and voila! Lol. It's kinda strange.

aussiedarth
Jun. 3rd, 2009 12:26 pm (UTC)
Hey gorgeous!! A belated congrats on your 2nd anniversary. Hope you got spoiled rotten. You and your horror movies. I still remember the first one I saw with you at your place on Pope St - Happy Birthday to Me. That was a cool movie. Gotta love Evil Dead 2 and 3 too.
*hugs*;-b
( 9 raindrops — Make it rain )